Wih, ngomongin can am four wheeler prices nih, kayaknya asik banget dah! Bayangin, lu bisa ngebut di tanah, nyebrang sungai, pokoknya seru abis dah. Tapi, sebelum lu ngegas, kudu tau dulu nih harganya. Jangan sampe udah semangat pengen beli, eh dompetnya malah nangis. Nah, di sini, aye bakal kasih tau semuanya, dari harga dasar sampe biaya bensinnya, biar lu gak ketipu sama calo.
Jadi gini, can am itu banyak macemnya, ada yang buat main lumpur, ada yang buat kerja berat, sampe yang buat gaya-gayaan doang juga ada. Harganya juga beda-beda, tergantung model, spek, sama aksesoris yang lu pasang. Jangan lupa juga, lokasi lu beli juga ngaruh, beda daerah, beda harga, kayak harga nasi uduk di pinggir jalan sama di restoran bintang lima, beda jauh dah.
Current Can-Am Four Wheeler Models and Pricing
Can-Am ATVs are renowned for their power, performance, and ruggedness, catering to a wide range of riders from recreational enthusiasts to those needing a reliable workhorse. Understanding the current model lineup and their respective price points is crucial for making an informed purchase. The following sections will detail the available models, feature differences, and a comparative analysis to aid in your decision-making process.
Can-Am ATV Model Lineup
The Can-Am ATV lineup is diverse, offering options for various riding styles and purposes. Each model is designed with specific features and capabilities to meet different user needs.
- Outlander: Known for its versatility, the Outlander is designed for both recreational riding and utility tasks. It’s a popular choice for those seeking a balance of performance and practicality.
- Renegade: The Renegade is a high-performance sport ATV built for aggressive riding and handling. It’s targeted toward riders who prioritize speed and agility.
- Defender: Although typically categorized as a side-by-side, the Defender is included because of its utility focus. It’s designed for work and provides features like cargo beds and towing capabilities.
- Commander: Similar to the Defender, the Commander is a side-by-side that leans more towards sport and recreation, while still offering utility features.
Features and Specifications Comparison
The differences between Can-Am ATV model lines are significant, impacting their intended use and rider experience. Each model line has distinct characteristics in terms of engine size, suspension, and overall design.
- Outlander: The Outlander offers a range of engine sizes, from smaller, entry-level options to powerful V-twin engines. It features independent rear suspension (IRS) for improved ride comfort and handling, along with ample storage and towing capacity, making it suitable for both work and play.
- Renegade: The Renegade is equipped with high-performance engines and sport-tuned suspension for superior handling. It typically features a narrower stance and aggressive styling, optimized for quick turns and high-speed riding.
- Defender: The Defender focuses on utility, with heavy-duty engines, robust suspension, and features like a cargo bed and high towing capacity. It’s designed for tasks such as hauling equipment, hunting, and working on farms or construction sites.
- Commander: The Commander sits in between sport and utility, offering a balance of performance and practicality. It often features powerful engines, comfortable seating, and cargo space, making it suitable for recreational trail riding and light work tasks.
Comparative Table of Popular Models
This table compares three popular Can-Am ATV models, highlighting their base MSRP, engine size, and intended use. Prices can vary based on the trim level and included features.
| Model | Base MSRP (Approximate) | Engine Size | Intended Use |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outlander 570 | $8,299 | 570cc | Recreational Riding, Utility Tasks |
| Renegade 850 | $12,099 | 850cc | Sport Riding, Aggressive Trails |
| Defender HD5 | $11,499 | 499cc | Utility, Work, Hunting |
Factors Influencing Can-Am Four Wheeler Prices
Understanding the price of a Can-Am four-wheeler involves more than just looking at the base Manufacturer’s Suggested Retail Price (MSRP). Several factors significantly impact the final cost, transforming a seemingly straightforward purchase into a nuanced calculation. Let’s delve into the elements that shape the ultimate price tag of your dream Can-Am ATV.
Options, Accessories, and Destination Charges, Can am four wheeler prices
The base MSRP is just the starting point. Adding options, accessories, and factoring in destination charges can significantly inflate the price.Here’s how these elements contribute to the final cost:
- Options: Can-Am offers various factory-installed options. For example, upgrading to a higher-capacity winch, a premium sound system, or heated grips will increase the price.
- Accessories: Dealerships often provide a wide array of aftermarket accessories. These can include:
- Brush guards
- Storage boxes
- Windshields
- Upgraded tires and wheels
The cost of these accessories is added to the total price.
- Destination Charges: These fees cover the cost of transporting the ATV from the factory to the dealership. Destination charges are typically a fixed amount and are included in the final price.
Engine Size and Trim Level Impact
The engine size (measured in cubic centimeters or cc) and the trim level are major determinants of the price. Higher cc engines and more luxurious trim levels command higher prices.The correlation between engine size, trim, and price is direct:
- Engine Size: Generally, ATVs with larger engines offer more power and performance, leading to a higher price. For instance, a Can-Am Outlander with a 1000cc engine will cost significantly more than one with a 450cc engine.
- Trim Level: Different trim levels offer varying features and amenities.
- Base Models: These are the most affordable, offering essential features.
- Mid-Range Models: They provide a balance of features and value.
- Premium Models (e.g., X mr, XT-P): These models boast advanced features like upgraded suspension, premium seats, and specialized accessories, resulting in a higher price.
Consider the Can-Am Outlander series as an example. A base model Outlander 450 might start around $7,000, while a fully loaded Outlander 1000R X mr, designed for mud riding, could easily exceed $16,000 due to its larger engine, upgraded suspension, and specialized features.
Seasonal Sales and Dealer Promotions
The timing of your purchase and dealer promotions can greatly influence the price you pay.Here’s how the time of year and dealer incentives can affect the price:
- End-of-Season Sales: Dealers often offer discounts on ATVs at the end of the riding season (typically late fall or winter) to clear out inventory and make room for new models. This can be an excellent opportunity to find a deal.
- Model Year Closeouts: When a new model year is released, dealers may discount the previous year’s models to move them quickly.
- Dealer Promotions and Incentives: Dealers frequently run promotions such as:
- Financing offers (e.g., 0% APR for a limited time)
- Package deals (e.g., bundling accessories with the ATV at a discounted price)
- Rebates (manufacturer or dealer-sponsored)
For instance, a dealer might offer a $500 rebate or a special financing rate during a promotional event. These promotions can substantially reduce the final cost.
New vs. Used Can-Am Four Wheeler Price Comparison
Buying a Can-Am four-wheeler is a significant investment, and the decision between purchasing a new or used model often hinges on budget and priorities. Understanding the price differences, along with the pros and cons of each option, is crucial for making an informed choice. The market for both new and used ATVs and side-by-sides is dynamic, influenced by factors like model year, condition, and market demand.
Price Differences Between New and Used
The most obvious difference lies in the price tag. New Can-Am four-wheelers typically come with a higher initial cost. This premium reflects the latest technology, factory warranty, and the assurance of owning a vehicle with zero mileage. However, this also means immediate depreciation. A used Can-Am, on the other hand, presents a more affordable entry point.
The price is usually significantly lower, sometimes by thousands of dollars, depending on the model, age, and condition. Depreciation has already occurred, meaning the initial financial hit is less severe. For example, a brand-new Can-Am Outlander X MR 700 might retail for around $11,000, while a similar model, a few years old but in good condition, could be found for $7,000-$8,000.
Advantages and Disadvantages of Buying Used
Buying a used Can-Am presents several advantages. The most compelling is the lower purchase price, allowing you to acquire a higher-spec model for the same budget or save money overall. Depreciation has already taken its toll, so the vehicle’s value will likely stabilize sooner. You may also find models or discontinued features that are no longer available in new versions.
However, used vehicles also have drawbacks. They come with no factory warranty, meaning you’re responsible for all repairs. The history of the vehicle is also less certain; it’s crucial to assess its maintenance and usage carefully. Hidden issues, like engine problems or frame damage, could lead to unexpected repair costs.
Key Factors for Evaluating Used Can-Am Prices
Evaluating the price of a used Can-Am four-wheeler requires a thorough assessment of several key factors:
- Condition: The overall physical state of the ATV is paramount. Inspect the bodywork for scratches, dents, and signs of damage. Check the tires for wear and tear, and examine the suspension components for leaks or damage.
- Mileage: Mileage is a direct indicator of usage. Lower mileage generally suggests less wear and tear. However, consider the type of use. An ATV used primarily for recreational riding on easy trails might show less wear than one used for heavy-duty work with the same mileage.
- Maintenance History: A well-maintained ATV is a good investment. Ask for service records, including oil changes, filter replacements, and any major repairs. A documented maintenance history indicates the previous owner took care of the vehicle.
- Model Year: The model year significantly impacts the price. Newer models typically command higher prices due to updated features and lower wear. However, older models in excellent condition can still be a good value.
- Accessories: Aftermarket accessories, such as winches, bumpers, and upgraded tires, can add value. Assess the quality and functionality of any included accessories.
- Market Demand: The popularity of the specific Can-Am model influences its price. Highly sought-after models, like the Maverick X3, often retain their value better than less popular ones. Research current market prices for comparable models to get a realistic valuation.
- Test Ride: A test ride is essential. Listen for unusual noises, feel for any vibrations, and assess the overall performance of the engine and transmission. This can reveal potential issues not apparent during a visual inspection.
Can-Am Four Wheeler Pricing by Region: Can Am Four Wheeler Prices
The price of a Can-Am four-wheeler isn’t a fixed number; it’s a dynamic figure influenced heavily by where you are in the world. Geographical location introduces a complex web of factors that can significantly alter the final cost of these powerful machines. Understanding these regional price variations is crucial for anyone considering a Can-Am purchase.
Factors Influencing Regional Pricing
Several key elements contribute to the price differences seen across various regions. These elements, working in concert, determine the final price a consumer pays.
- Import Taxes and Tariffs: These government-imposed fees can substantially inflate the price, particularly in regions that heavily tax imported goods. The specific rates vary widely based on the country and the origin of the four-wheeler.
- Shipping and Transportation Costs: Getting a Can-Am from the factory to a dealership involves considerable logistics. The distance, mode of transport (ship, truck, rail), and fuel costs all impact the final price. Remote locations or islands often see higher shipping expenses.
- Local Demand and Market Competition: The level of interest in ATVs and side-by-sides within a specific region can influence pricing. High demand might lead to higher prices, while intense competition among dealerships could result in more competitive pricing.
- Currency Exchange Rates: Fluctuations in currency values can affect the cost of a Can-Am. If the local currency weakens against the currency of the manufacturing country, prices will likely increase.
- Dealership Markups and Local Regulations: Dealerships have their own operating costs and profit margins. Local regulations, such as emissions standards or safety requirements, can also add to the overall price.
Regional Price Variations: Examples
The following examples illustrate the potential price differences for a similar Can-Am model across different regions. These are generalized examples, and actual prices will vary based on the specific model, time of year, and other factors.
North America (United States): Generally, the prices in the US are relatively competitive due to a large market and numerous dealerships. However, prices can fluctuate depending on the state and local taxes. For example, a base model Can-Am Outlander might start around $8,000 to $10,000, excluding additional fees.
Europe (United Kingdom): Import taxes and shipping costs can raise the price significantly compared to North America. Additionally, value-added tax (VAT) is applied. A similar Outlander model could cost between $10,000 to $13,000 or more, after conversion, depending on the current exchange rates and local dealer markups.
Australia: Due to shipping distances and import duties, Can-Am prices in Australia tend to be higher. A comparable Outlander could be priced from $12,000 to $15,000 or higher, depending on the exchange rate and local dealer pricing.
South America (Brazil): Brazil, with its high import taxes and transportation costs, can have some of the highest prices globally for these vehicles. The same Outlander might be priced from $15,000 to $20,000 or more, influenced by import duties and local economic conditions.
Financing Options and Payment Plans
Purchasing a Can-Am four-wheeler is a significant investment, and understanding your financing options is crucial. Fortunately, several avenues are available to make owning your dream ATV a reality. This section will delve into the various financing possibilities, payment plans, and how to calculate your monthly payments, ensuring you can make an informed decision that fits your budget.
Available Financing Options for Can-Am Four-Wheelers
Several financing options exist for acquiring a Can-Am four-wheeler. Exploring these choices allows buyers to choose the option that best suits their financial situation and preferences.
- Dealership Financing: Most Can-Am dealerships offer in-house financing through partnerships with banks and financial institutions. This is often the most convenient option, as the dealership handles the application process. They may offer competitive interest rates and special promotions.
- Bank Loans: Traditional banks provide loans for recreational vehicles. The interest rates and terms often depend on your credit score and the loan amount. Pre-approval from your bank can provide you with a budget before you start shopping.
- Credit Unions: Credit unions frequently offer competitive interest rates and favorable loan terms compared to traditional banks. They may also have more flexible lending criteria.
- Online Lenders: Several online lenders specialize in financing recreational vehicles. These lenders can offer quick approvals and potentially competitive rates. However, it’s crucial to research the lender’s reputation and read reviews before applying.
- Manufacturer Financing: Can-Am, through its parent company BRP (Bombardier Recreational Products), may offer special financing programs or promotions from time to time. These programs can include low interest rates, deferred payments, or other incentives.
Payment Plan Options: Interest Rates and Loan Terms
Payment plans for Can-Am four-wheelers vary based on the lender, the buyer’s creditworthiness, and the loan amount. Understanding these factors is key to securing a favorable plan.
- Interest Rates: Interest rates are a significant factor influencing the total cost of the loan. Rates can be fixed (remain constant throughout the loan term) or variable (fluctuate based on market conditions). Higher credit scores typically qualify for lower interest rates.
- Loan Terms: Loan terms refer to the length of time you have to repay the loan, typically ranging from 12 to 72 months (1 to 6 years). Longer loan terms result in lower monthly payments but increase the total interest paid. Shorter loan terms mean higher monthly payments but lower overall interest costs.
- Down Payment: A down payment is the initial amount paid upfront, reducing the loan amount and the monthly payments. The size of the down payment can also affect the interest rate offered.
Calculating Monthly Payments
Calculating your monthly payments is essential for budgeting and understanding the total cost of ownership. The following formula can be used to estimate monthly payments for a fixed-rate loan:
M = P [ i(1 + i)^n ] / [ (1 + i)^n – 1]
Where:
- M = Monthly Payment
- P = Principal Loan Amount (Purchase price minus down payment)
- i = Monthly Interest Rate (Annual interest rate divided by 12)
- n = Number of Months (Loan term in months)
Example:
Assume you are purchasing a Can-Am Outlander for $10,000, with a down payment of $1,000, an annual interest rate of 6%, and a loan term of 48 months.
First, calculate the principal loan amount: $10,000 – $1,000 = $9,000
Then, calculate the monthly interest rate: 6% / 12 = 0.005
Finally, plug the values into the formula: M = 9000 [ 0.005(1 + 0.005)^48 ] / [ (1 + 0.005)^48 – 1] = $209.72
Therefore, your estimated monthly payment would be approximately $209.72.
This calculation is a simplification; lenders may use slightly different formulas.
Accessories and Upgrades: Cost Considerations
Customizing your Can-Am four-wheeler is a major part of the ownership experience. Beyond the base price, the cost of accessories and upgrades significantly impacts the total investment. These additions not only enhance the vehicle’s functionality and aesthetics but also tailor it to your specific riding needs and preferences. Understanding the costs associated with these upgrades is crucial for budgeting and making informed decisions.
Popular Accessories and Their Costs
A wide range of accessories can be added to a Can-Am four-wheeler, each offering unique benefits. From performance enhancements to protection and storage solutions, the options are vast. The price of these accessories varies depending on the brand, quality, and complexity of installation.Here’s a breakdown of some popular accessories and their estimated costs:
| Accessory | Estimated Cost | Benefits | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winch | $300 – $800+ | Provides self-recovery capabilities; essential for off-road adventures. | Higher-capacity winches are needed for heavier vehicles or demanding terrains. |
| Front and Rear Bumpers | $200 – $600+ | Offers protection against impacts and improves the vehicle’s rugged appearance. | Heavy-duty bumpers often include integrated winch mounts. |
| LED Light Bars | $100 – $500+ | Enhances visibility during nighttime riding; increases safety. | Consider the light bar’s lumen output and beam pattern for optimal performance. |
| Storage Boxes/Racks | $100 – $400+ | Provides secure storage for gear and equipment. | Options range from simple cargo boxes to more complex, weather-resistant designs. |
Adding accessories can substantially increase the overall price of the vehicle. For example, a new Can-Am Outlander X MR 700 starts around $12,399. Adding a winch ($500), front and rear bumpers ($500), LED light bar ($300), and a storage box ($200) can easily add $1500 to the total cost. This demonstrates how customization can quickly elevate the final price, emphasizing the importance of planning your upgrades and setting a budget.
Consider the long-term value and necessity of each accessory before making a purchase.
Maintenance and Operating Costs
Owning a Can-Am four-wheeler is an investment that extends beyond the initial purchase price. Understanding the ongoing maintenance and operating costs is crucial for budgeting and ensuring a smooth riding experience. These costs can vary based on usage, terrain, and the specific model, but having a general understanding will help you prepare for the financial commitment involved.
Estimated Maintenance Costs
Regular maintenance is essential for the longevity and performance of your Can-Am. The frequency and cost of maintenance depend on how often you ride and the conditions you ride in.
- Routine Service: This includes oil changes, filter replacements, spark plug changes, and general inspections. Expect to perform this type of service at least once a year, or more frequently if you ride frequently or in demanding conditions. The cost can range from $100 to $300, depending on the model and the service center’s labor rates.
- Tire Replacement: Tires wear down over time, especially with off-road use. The lifespan of tires varies, but it’s important to inspect them regularly. Replacing all four tires can cost anywhere from $300 to $800 or more, depending on the tire type and size. Aggressive tires designed for challenging terrains will generally be more expensive.
- Brake Maintenance: Brake pads and rotors wear down with use and require periodic replacement. This is critical for safety. The cost can vary, but expect to spend $150 to $400 for brake pad replacement, and potentially more if rotors also need to be replaced.
- Belt Replacement (for CVT models): Can-Am ATVs often use a Continuously Variable Transmission (CVT) system. The drive belt is a crucial component that can wear out. The cost of a new belt and its installation can range from $150 to $300, depending on the model and complexity of the job.
- Major Repairs: Over time, you might encounter more significant repairs, such as engine or transmission work. These repairs can be significantly more expensive, potentially costing several hundred or even thousands of dollars, depending on the nature of the issue.
Fuel, Insurance, and Other Operating Expenses
Beyond maintenance, several other recurring costs are associated with owning and operating a Can-Am four-wheeler. These expenses need to be considered when calculating the overall cost of ownership.
- Fuel Costs: Fuel consumption varies depending on the engine size, riding style, and terrain. Larger engines and aggressive riding will naturally consume more fuel. Calculate your fuel costs based on the estimated miles you ride per year, your average miles per gallon (MPG), and the current price of fuel. For example, a Can-Am with an average fuel consumption of 15 MPG, ridden for 500 miles a year, and with fuel costing $4 per gallon, would have an annual fuel cost of approximately $133.
Understanding Can-Am four-wheeler prices involves assessing various models and features. While these off-road vehicles offer thrilling experiences, potential buyers may also consider larger investments, such as the purchase of a truck. Determining what is the best truck for towing a fifth wheel is crucial for those interested in recreational activities. Ultimately, the cost of a Can-Am four-wheeler reflects its capabilities and intended use.
- Insurance: Insurance premiums vary based on several factors, including your location, the model of your ATV, your driving history, and the level of coverage you choose. Comprehensive coverage, which includes collision and theft, will be more expensive than basic liability coverage. Expect to pay between $100 and $500 or more per year for insurance.
- Storage: If you don’t have adequate storage space at home, you might need to pay for off-site storage. Storage fees can range from $50 to $200 or more per month, depending on the location and the amenities offered.
- Registration and Licensing: You’ll need to register your Can-Am with your local authorities and obtain any required licenses. Fees vary by location, but budget for these annual expenses.
Annual Cost of Ownership
Calculating the annual cost of ownership requires combining the estimated maintenance, fuel, insurance, and other operating expenses. This provides a comprehensive view of the ongoing financial commitment.
Let’s consider an example: Suppose you own a Can-Am ATV, ride it approximately 500 miles per year, and perform all routine maintenance at a local service center.
Here’s a breakdown of estimated annual costs:
| Expense | Estimated Cost |
|---|---|
| Routine Maintenance | $200 |
| Fuel (500 miles at 15 MPG, $4/gallon) | $133 |
| Insurance | $250 |
| Registration/Licensing | $50 |
| Total Estimated Annual Cost | $633 |
In this example, the total estimated annual cost of ownership is $633. This does not include potential major repairs or tire replacements. Your actual costs may vary depending on your specific circumstances.
It is important to budget for these ongoing expenses to ensure you can enjoy your Can-Am without financial stress. Regularly maintaining your ATV, riding responsibly, and shopping around for insurance can help you manage these costs effectively.
Resale Value and Depreciation
Understanding the resale value and depreciation of a Can-Am four-wheeler is crucial for making informed purchasing decisions. This knowledge allows you to anticipate future costs and potentially recoup some of your investment if you decide to sell your ATV down the line. Several factors contribute to how much your Can-Am will be worth as time goes on, and knowing these will help you navigate the powersports market effectively.
Factors Influencing Resale Value
The resale value of a Can-Am four-wheeler is not static; it’s influenced by a variety of factors. These elements collectively determine the ATV’s worth in the used market.
- Condition: The overall condition is paramount. This includes the mechanical state of the engine, transmission, and suspension, as well as the cosmetic appearance (scratches, dents, fading). A well-maintained ATV will always fetch a higher price.
- Mileage/Hours: Similar to cars, the mileage or engine hours accumulated significantly impacts value. Lower mileage/hours generally equate to a higher resale price, as they suggest less wear and tear.
- Model Year and Specific Model: Newer model years tend to retain more value. Additionally, certain Can-Am models, especially those with sought-after features or limited-edition variants, may hold their value better than others.
- Maintenance Records: Providing documented proof of regular maintenance, including oil changes, filter replacements, and any repairs, can substantially boost the ATV’s resale value. This builds trust with potential buyers.
- Location: Regional demand and market conditions can influence pricing. In areas where ATVs are popular, or where specific models are highly sought after, resale values may be higher.
- Accessories and Modifications: While some modifications can increase value (e.g., performance upgrades), others may decrease it (e.g., poorly installed or aftermarket parts). Quality accessories that enhance functionality or safety often add value.
- Market Demand: The popularity of the specific Can-Am model and the overall demand for ATVs in the used market affect the price. High demand typically supports higher resale values.
Depreciation of a Typical Can-Am Four-Wheeler Over Time
Depreciation is the decline in value of an asset over time due to wear and tear, obsolescence, and market conditions. Understanding how depreciation affects a Can-Am four-wheeler is essential for assessing its long-term cost of ownership. The rate of depreciation varies, but some general trends can be observed.
Here’s a hypothetical illustration of depreciation for a new Can-Am Outlander 850 X MR, purchased for $14,000, over a 5-year period. This is an estimation, and actual values may vary based on the factors listed above.
| Year | Estimated Value | Depreciation | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| New (Year 0) | $14,000 | – | Purchase Price |
| Year 1 | $11,200 | $2,800 (20%) | Significant depreciation occurs in the first year. The ATV is now considered used. |
| Year 2 | $9,800 | $1,400 (10%) | Depreciation slows down but remains consistent. |
| Year 3 | $8,400 | $1,400 (10%) | The ATV is now older, and the value continues to decrease. |
| Year 4 | $7,350 | $1,050 (12.5%) | Depreciation might slightly increase as the ATV gets older. |
| Year 5 | $6,300 | $1,050 (14.3%) | The ATV’s value stabilizes, but depreciation continues. |
Important Note: This table illustrates a general trend. A well-maintained ATV with low mileage could retain a higher value, while one with significant wear and tear would depreciate more rapidly. Market conditions and the specific model also play a crucial role. For example, a limited-edition model could depreciate less than a standard one.
Last Point
Nah, udah aye jelasin semua kan tentang can am four wheeler prices? Mulai dari harga, faktor yang mempengaruhi, sampe biaya perawatan. Sekarang, lu udah punya gambaran, jadi bisa nabung dari sekarang. Jangan lupa, sebelum beli, riset dulu, bandingin harga, biar gak nyesel di kemudian hari. Pokoknya, semoga sukses dapetin can am impian lu, ya! Jangan lupa traktir aye kalo udah punya!
FAQ Insights
Berapa sih harga can am paling murah?
Wah, murah itu relatif, Bang! Tapi biasanya, yang paling murah itu model buat pemula, harganya mulai dari puluhan juta. Tapi jangan kaget ya, namanya juga barang bagus, makin banyak fitur, makin mahal dah.
Beda harga can am baru sama bekas gimana, Bang?
Kalo baru, ya pasti lebih mahal, tapi lu dapet garansi, mesin juga masih seger. Kalo bekas, bisa lebih murah, tapi kudu teliti, cek kondisi mesin, body, sama surat-suratnya. Jangan sampe dapet barang bekas yang udah rusak, malah bikin kantong bolong.
Kalo mau kredit can am, bisa gak sih?
Bisa banget, Bang! Banyak kok leasing yang nawarin kredit buat can am. Tinggal pilih aja yang bunganya paling ringan, tenornya paling pas sama kemampuan bayar lu. Tapi inget, jangan sampe cicilan lebih gede dari gaji, entar malah pusing mikirinnya.
Apa aja sih aksesoris can am yang paling penting?
Tergantung kebutuhan, Bang! Kalo buat main lumpur, ya kudu pasang winch, ban off-road, sama snorkel. Kalo buat gaya-gayaan, bisa pasang lampu LED, sound system, atau jok kulit. Tapi inget, aksesoris itu nambah biaya, jadi pikirin dulu mana yang bener-bener perlu.
Gimana cara ngitung biaya perawatan can am?
Gampang, Bang! Hitung aja biaya ganti oli, filter, busi, sama ban. Jangan lupa biaya servis rutin, sama biaya bensin. Kalo sering dipake, ya makin gede biayanya. Intinya, siapin budget lebih, biar can am lu tetep awet dan gak bikin kantong kempes.